Is Yalla Chocolate Mousse Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk powder!! sugar
  • egg white powder
  • egg yolk
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (36%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin) Vanilla Flavour. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts], Egg White [water, Egg White Powder], Thickened Cream [cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gum (400)], Egg Yolk [ Water, Egg Yolk Powder!! Sugar], Butter [cream], Sugar. Contains Egg, Milk Products And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Yalla Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go