Is Yalla Chocolate Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- cream
- butter
- thickened cream
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (36%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin) Vanilla Flavour. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts], Egg White [water, Egg White Powder], Thickened Cream [cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gum (400)], Egg Yolk [ Water, Egg Yolk Powder!! Sugar], Butter [cream], Sugar. Contains Egg, Milk Products And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Yalla Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


