Is YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt (Cow's Milk ) (55%), Feta Cheese PDO (Sheep & Goat's Milk ) (45%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g | Spoonful