Is YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep & goat's milk
  • cow's milk
  • feta cheese pdo
  • greek yogurt

sheep & goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt (Cow's Milk ) (55%), Feta Cheese PDO (Sheep & Goat's Milk ) (45%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking