Is YANCEY'S FANCY, NEW YORK'S ARTISAN CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO & PEPPADEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Peppadew (Tm), Sweet Picante Peppers, Trisodium Citrate
Check YANCEY'S FANCY, NEW YORK'S ARTISAN CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO & PEPPADEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YANCEY'S FANCY, NEW YORK'S ARTISAN CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO & PEPPADEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
Trader Joe's New Zealand Organic Sliced Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
YANCEY'S FANCY, NEW YORK'S ARTISAN CHEDDAR CHEESE, JALAPENO & PEPPADEW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


