Is Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Peppadew Sweet Picante Peppers, Trisodium Citrate
Check Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Peppadew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


