Is YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HABANEROS, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM CITRATE
Check YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Piece


