Is Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smoked gouda with bacon(gouda(skim milk(part), cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto), bacon(pork, cure:, water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavor, contains less than 1%, sugar, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, dextrose), natural smoke flavor, trisodium citrate) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


