Is Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- smoked gouda with bacon
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- microbial enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smoked gouda with bacon(gouda(skim milk(part), cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto), bacon(pork, cure:, water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavor, contains less than 1%, sugar, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, dextrose), natural smoke flavor, trisodium citrate) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


