Is Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- bacon
- skim milk
- smoked gouda with bacon
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- microbial enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smoked gouda with bacon(gouda(skim milk(part), cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto), bacon(pork, cure:, water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavor, contains less than 1%, sugar, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, dextrose), natural smoke flavor, trisodium citrate) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy Smoked Gouda Cheese with Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


