Is Yancey's Fancy XXX Sharp Cheddar Wedge 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cultures
- aged cheddar cheese
milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon Bits (Pork Bellies, Water, Sodium Lactate (Non Dairy), Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spice Extractives, Celery Powder), Trisodium Citrate
Check Yancey's Fancy XXX Sharp Cheddar Wedge 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy XXX Sharp Cheddar Wedge 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy XXX Sharp Cheddar Wedge 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


