Is Yankee Trader Seafood Shrimp Wrapped in Bacon & Crab Minis, 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP WRAPPED IN BACON - SHRIMP (SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CRAB MINIS - SNOW CRAB (CRAB, SALT), LUCKY NATURAL FLAKE (FISH PROTEIN [ALASKA POLLOCK], WATER, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT], SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT), NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR (CRAB EXTRACT [BLUE CRAB, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE COGNAC OIL], CARRAGEENAN, TOMATO LYCOPENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, COLOR ADDED), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOY], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USE TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR [CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST]), ONIONS, EGG, GREEN PEPPER, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, 2% OR LESS SPICES & TURMERIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, ANCHOVIES, ONION, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CLOVE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), ONION/GARLIC GRANULAR, PARSLEY, COOKED IN OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OILS)
Check Yankee Trader Seafood Shrimp Wrapped in Bacon & Crab Minis, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Trader Seafood Shrimp Wrapped in Bacon & Crab Minis, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


