Is Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
- wheat
- sucrose wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (Sucrose Wheat Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Soy And Wheat
Check Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Snack Selects Pepper Jack Cheese, Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts
Mighty Spark Honey Jalapeno Chicken Snack Sticks - 4 OZ
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


