Is Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (Sucrose Wheat Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Soy And Wheat
Check Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DAVID Seeds Reduced Sodium Salted and Roasted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, 5.25 oz Bag
Snack Selects Pepper Jack Cheese, Raisins & Honey Roasted Peanuts
Mighty Spark Honey Jalapeno Chicken Snack Sticks - 4 OZ
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Yankee Traders Brand, Honey Roasted Sesame Snack Sticks, 32 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


