Is Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • flocons d'avoine1

flocons d'avoine1

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yaourt¹ 67%, préparation à la fraise 17% (fraise¹ 50%, sucre, amidon, aliment colorant (jus de betterave rouge concentré arome naturel de fraise, jus de citron concentré¹), muesli croquant (flocons d'avoine¹, sucre¹, flocons de blé¹, flocons d'orge, morceaux de fraises¹ 5%, morceaux de framboises¹ 5%, miel, huile de tournesol, noix de coco râpée¹, sel marin), sucre. Le muesli peut contenir des traces d'œufs, d'arachides, de soja, de tous types de Mart fruits à coque et de graines de sésame.

Check Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go