Is Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yaourt¹ 67%, préparation à la fraise 17% (fraise¹ 50%, sucre, amidon, aliment colorant (jus de betterave rouge concentré arome naturel de fraise, jus de citron concentré¹), muesli croquant (flocons d'avoine¹, sucre¹, flocons de blé¹, flocons d'orge, morceaux de fraises¹ 5%, morceaux de framboises¹ 5%, miel, huile de tournesol, noix de coco râpée¹, sel marin), sucre. Le muesli peut contenir des traces d'œufs, d'arachides, de soja, de tous types de Mart fruits à coque et de graines de sésame.

Check Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go