Is Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yaourt¹ 67%, préparation à la fraise 17% (fraise¹ 50%, sucre, amidon, aliment colorant (jus de betterave rouge concentré arome naturel de fraise, jus de citron concentré¹), muesli croquant (flocons d'avoine¹, sucre¹, flocons de blé¹, flocons d'orge, morceaux de fraises¹ 5%, morceaux de framboises¹ 5%, miel, huile de tournesol, noix de coco râpée¹, sel marin), sucre. Le muesli peut contenir des traces d'œufs, d'arachides, de soja, de tous types de Mart fruits à coque et de graines de sésame.

Check Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go