Is Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yaourt¹ 67%, préparation à la fraise 17% (fraise¹ 50%, sucre, amidon, aliment colorant (jus de betterave rouge concentré arome naturel de fraise, jus de citron concentré¹), muesli croquant (flocons d'avoine¹, sucre¹, flocons de blé¹, flocons d'orge, morceaux de fraises¹ 5%, morceaux de framboises¹ 5%, miel, huile de tournesol, noix de coco râpée¹, sel marin), sucre. Le muesli peut contenir des traces d'œufs, d'arachides, de soja, de tous types de Mart fruits à coque et de graines de sésame.

Check Yaourt à la fraise et au muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go