Is Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Tallowate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoate, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Titanium Dioxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
Yardley London Naturally Moisturizing Bath Bar Oatmeal & Almond is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


