Is Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Peanut Butter Flakes (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum

Check Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go