Is Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Peanut Butter Flakes (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


