Is Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL*, SUGAR*, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYBEAN OIL*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CRISP QUINOA*, MALTODEXTRIN*, COLD BREW EXTRACT*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR, *NON-GMO-FROM NON-GMO SOURCES OR NO GMO SOURCE EXISTS
Check Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Coffee Greek Yogurt Poppables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen, Piece


