Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- citric acid nonfat milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
citric acid nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Locust Bean Gum), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


