Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- citric acid nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Locust Bean Gum), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


