Is Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA
Check Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Greek Yogurt Chocolate Peanut Butter Sandwiches, Chocolate; Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


