Is Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Mint forward frozen bars deliver cool, refreshing flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent crunchy mix-ins; reviewers note satisfying texture and portion size, sometimes commenting on occasional iciness or uneven mix-in distribution. Commonly used as a quick dessert, portable snack, or after-meal treat for single-serve indulgence and repeat purchases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint forward frozen bars deliver cool, refreshing flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent crunchy mix-ins; reviewers note satisfying texture and portion size, sometimes commenting on occasional iciness or uneven mix-in distribution. Commonly used as a quick dessert, portable snack, or after-meal treat for single-serve indulgence and repeat purchases.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chip (confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Spirulina Extract For Color And Fruit Juice For Color. Contains: Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Eggs, Peanuts And Wheat.
Check Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Mint Chocolate Chip Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


