Is Yau's Nut Free Thai Satay Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Creamed Coconut, Demerara Sugar, Onions, Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pumpkin Seeds, Paprika, Red Pepper, Lemongrass, Lemon Juice, Galangal, Garlic, Sea Salt, Cumin, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Red Chillies, Coriander Leaves, Coriander Powder, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Yau's Nut Free Thai Satay Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep