Is YaYa Beans Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-biotin
- shellac
- retinyl palmitate
- natural flavouring
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified potato starch, acidifier citric acid, l-ascorbic acid, acidity regulator sodium citrate, natural flavouring (flavour apple, orange, raspberry, vanilla), colouring foods (concentrates of blackcurrant, carrot, radish, pumpkin, apple, spirulina, tomato), nicotinamide, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, zinc sulphate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, olive oil, glazing agents (shellac, bee and carnauba wax), retinyl palmitate, pteroylmonoglutamic acid, phytomenadione, potassium iodide, d-biotin, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin,
Check YaYa Beans Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YaYa Beans Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


