Is Yaza Plain Labneh Mediterranean Style Dip, Plain Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND SALT
Check Yaza Plain Labneh Mediterranean Style Dip, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaza Plain Labneh Mediterranean Style Dip, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


