Is Yaza Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style Dip, Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SPICY CHILI BASE (WATER, ALEPPO PEPPER FLAKES, CHIPOLTE PEPPER FLAKES, SMOKED HOT PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND GUAR GUM.), SALT
Check Yaza Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style Dip, Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaza Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style Dip, Spicy Chili Labneh Editerranean Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


