Is Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen
- 71% pork
- dextrose
beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot dogs: 71% Pork, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Smoke Flavouring, Hydrolysed Maire Protein, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Spices, Beef Collagen, Dextrose, Antioxidant" Sodium Erythorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Colour (E155) Brine: Water, Salt.
Check Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Piece


