Is Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG No Egg Yolk 24 Oz. Pk Of 3. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

F Gefilte Fish & Broth, Water, Carp, Onions, Matzo Meal, Sugar, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carragenan

Check Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG No Egg Yolk 24 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yehuda Gefilte Fish Original No MSG No Egg Yolk 24 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingSnacking