Is YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ Vegan?

Description
Subtly flavored, crisp square crackers deliver a dry, toasty flavor and firm, brittle texture that holds spreads and toppings without quickly falling apart. Common uses include dipping, snacking, and pairing with cheeses or spreads. Reviews mention dependable crunch, mild taste, occasional crumbliness, and suitability for occasions like Passover and gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- eggs
- honey
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtly flavored, crisp square crackers deliver a dry, toasty flavor and firm, brittle texture that holds spreads and toppings without quickly falling apart. Common uses include dipping, snacking, and pairing with cheeses or spreads. Reviews mention dependable crunch, mild taste, occasional crumbliness, and suitability for occasions like Passover and gatherings.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Honey, Egg Yolks, Natural Vinegar, Salt, Contains Eggs Contains Eggs Contains Eggs
Check YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


