Is Yelloh Orange Chicken Skillet Meal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- contains 2% or less of vinegar, orange juice concentrate, modified food starch, chicken stock base
- tempura chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- chicken stock
- chicken stock base
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE, TEMPURA CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TARTAR, EGG WHITE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEAT STARCH, COOKED IN VEGETABLE OIL), CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, SUGAR, EDAMAME, WATER, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN STOCK BASE (CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED GARLIC, VEGETABLE STOCK [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SPICES, CARROT POWDER), ORANGE PEEL, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, MUSHROOM POWDER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, AND SOY.
Check Yelloh Orange Chicken Skillet Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yelloh Orange Chicken Skillet Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


