Is Yellow Cling Diced Peaches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavors
natural peach flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL PEACH FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Yellow Cling Diced Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Fruit · Can


