Is YELLOW CLING PEACH CHUNKS IN EXTRA LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check YELLOW CLING PEACH CHUNKS IN EXTRA LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW CLING PEACH CHUNKS IN EXTRA LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz
Hungry Jack Extra Light & Fluffy Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 oz
About this product
Fruit · Can


