Is YELLOW DIPPING CHEESE, YELLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- enzymes
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.
Check YELLOW DIPPING CHEESE, YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW DIPPING CHEESE, YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


