Is YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT PROTEIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, DATEM, GLYCERIN, BLUE 1, RED 40, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Snack · Piece


