Is YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT PROTEIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, DATEM, GLYCERIN, BLUE 1, RED 40, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Snack · Piece


