Is YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- glycerin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monoesters of fats & fatty acids
- +4 more
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT PROTEIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, DATEM, GLYCERIN, BLUE 1, RED 40, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW FLAVORED MINI HARVEST CUPCAKES WITH BUTTERCREME ICING, YELLOW WITH BUTTERCREME ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Snack · Piece


