Is Yellow Mustard - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy with a mild peppery bite, this classic condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture that spreads and squeezes evenly. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches and in dressings, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience; many praise its mildness while some prefer a spicier, more robust profile, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor.

Check Yellow Mustard - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yellow Mustard - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping