Is Yellow Mustard, Smooth & Tangy Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy condiment delivers a bright, slightly sharp flavor and velvety texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, in dressings, marinades, and as a dipping or glaze component. Customer reviews note consistent taste, easy spreading, convenient packaging, and broad appeal without overwhelming other flavors, widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy condiment delivers a bright, slightly sharp flavor and velvety texture that spreads evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, in dressings, marinades, and as a dipping or glaze component. Customer reviews note consistent taste, easy spreading, convenient packaging, and broad appeal without overwhelming other flavors, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Yellow Mustard, Smooth & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Mustard, Smooth & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yellow Mustard, Smooth & Tangy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


