Is YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRUCTOSE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE 6%, PINEAPPLE JUICE 5%, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MANGO JUICE 1%, YOGURT POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN POLYSACCHARIDE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, YELLOW NO.5, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN COMPLEX, YELLOW NO.6

Check YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YELLOW SMOOTHIE FLAVORED DRINK, YELLOW SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking