Is Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
An explosion of vibrant tropical fruits such as citrus, lemon, and white peach hit the nose, with underlying tones of light spice and vanilla that carry onto the palate. The perfect balance of citrus, melon, and peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach and white spice. This is a lovely fresh and zesty wine that is also supported nicely by subtle, toasty oak.
Check Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Jim Beam White Label Straight Bourbon, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 40% ABV, 80 Proof
La Crema Wine White Chardonnay Sonoma Coast - 750 Ml
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


