Is Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
An explosion of vibrant tropical fruits such as citrus, lemon, and white peach hit the nose, with underlying tones of light spice and vanilla that carry onto the palate. The perfect balance of citrus, melon, and peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach and white spice. This is a lovely fresh and zesty wine that is also supported nicely by subtle, toasty oak.
Check Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Jim Beam White Label Straight Bourbon, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 40% ABV, 80 Proof
La Crema Wine White Chardonnay Sonoma Coast - 750 Ml
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


