Is Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach
peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
An explosion of vibrant tropical fruits such as citrus, lemon, and white peach hit the nose, with underlying tones of light spice and vanilla that carry onto the palate. The perfect balance of citrus, melon, and peach flavors combine with a creamy mouth feel to a long lingering finish of peach and white spice. This is a lovely fresh and zesty wine that is also supported nicely by subtle, toasty oak.
Check Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Jim Beam White Label Straight Bourbon, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 40% ABV, 80 Proof
La Crema Wine White Chardonnay Sonoma Coast - 750 Ml
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Yellow Tail Chardonnay Australia White Wine, 1.5 L Bottle, 13% ABV is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


