Is Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- whey powder
- whey powdered food starch
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blanched Dumplings (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Carrots, Celery, Pulled Chicken Meat (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Peas, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Onion, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color]), Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color] And Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powdered Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder. Contains Egg, Wheat and Milk.
Check Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Soup · Frozen


