Is Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched durum wheat flour
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- natural flavor
- whey powdered food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blanched Dumplings (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Carrots, Celery, Pulled Chicken Meat (white Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Peas, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Onion, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color]), Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [color] And Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powdered Food Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Onion Extractives Of Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Powder, Whey Powder. Contains Egg, Wheat and Milk.
Check Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone After The Rodeo Chicken And Dumplings 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Soup · Frozen


