Is Yellowstone Wood Smoked American Wagyu Beef Stick, Wood Smoked Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WAGYU BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED BELL PEPPER), CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Yellowstone Wood Smoked American Wagyu Beef Stick, Wood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yellowstone Wood Smoked American Wagyu Beef Stick, Wood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


