Is Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


